PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

THE OWNER OF THE WEB, K16 Surf Shop SL, will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the requested services, with all the legal and security guarantees imposed by Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 , regarding natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data -RGPD-, as well as Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and other current Spanish regulations.

Your data has been collected in order to maintain professional and / or commercial relationships with you. The facilitation of these is considered free, express and unequivocal consent for their treatment, based on article 6.1.a) RGPD. Likewise, these data will only be transferred in case of legal obligation, as provided in article 6.1.c) RGPD.

Your data has been incorporated into the K16 Surf Shop SL Protection System, with CIF B38573747, and address at Calle México 47, planta baja, 38650 – Santa Cruz de Tenerife, and will be kept as long as the purpose for its treatment is in force. Likewise, we will keep a blocked copy, as long as there are legal obligations for which they may be required.

We remind you that you can withdraw your consent for the processing of your personal data at any time, without affecting the processing that has been carried out previously. Likewise, we remind you that you have the right of access to the available data, as well as the rights of rectification, deletion, opposition and limitation of its treatment or portability, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD. To exercise these rights, or to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data, you must write to the postal address indicated above or the email address info@k16surf.com, providing a copy of your ID.

If you consider it appropriate, you can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, as the Control Authority.